✓  Secure Shopping
✓  Safely Packaged
✓  Easy Returns
✓  Worldwide Shipping
Cart (
View Cart
Click to Call Us! 877.451.2597
Call Us Toll Free 877.451.2597 
Want Product Updates & Special Deals?
Join Our Newsletter
Get an Instant Coupon TODAY by email and you will
also receive news, deals, and exclusive offers.
click to close
  + Add to Wishlist

James Cameron's Avatar Tsu-Tey's Banshee Action Figure Set

Out of Stock!
    Click here for more details
    Email me when this item becomes available.
    Also, please add me to your email list to receive coupons
    We are buying this item!
    Sell Yours
      Customers Also Bought...
      Product Description
    It's not easy being green -- except maybe if you're a huge, flying creature on Pandora! Take your imagination for some wild rides across the Pandoran landscape with this highly articulated creature. Features glow-in-the-dark Bio-Lume deco, and can take any of the basic RDA or Na'vi figures on its back. Includes a special i-Tag that brings this Avatar product to three-dimensional life online (requires a WebCam).

    Banshee Stats

    Common Name: Mountain Banshee

    Na'vi Name: Ikran.

    Scientific Name: Pterodactylus gigantis or giant pterodactyl

    Habitat: Mountainous regions of Pandora, including Floating Mountains

    Description: Large aerial predator. Leathery wings stretched tight. Large jaws can disengage. Teeth are black and extremely sharp. Na'vi can link to some banshees to create lifelong bond. Ridden during hunting, battle.

    Feeding Ecology: Carnivore
    Manufacturer: Mattel Toys
    Brand: James Cameron's Avatar
    Name: Tsu-Tey's Banshee
    Type: Action Figure Set

    *Click any highlighted link to see more products in the same category
    0.00ToyWizJames Cameron's Avatartsuteybanshee
    ToyWiz only sells 100% guaranteed authentic, genuine, authorized & officially licensed merchandise from reputable manufacturers, distributors & suppliers.
    Avoid counterfeit, fraud & fake product scams by purchasing only from a reputable retailer like

    Copyright © 2015 ToyWiz. All Rights Reserved.
    You can save up to 10% off your order right now!
    Create a account and we'll give you a coupon good for 10% off your next order
    Click the button below. Once your account is created, the coupon will instantly appear in your account
    Create an Account
    * You must be at least 13 years old to create an account
    Or sign up for our mailing list and we'll instantly give you a coupon code good for 5% off your next order
    * We will never give your information to a third party, and you can unsubscribe from our list at any time