close
MENU
CART   
✓  Secure Shopping
✓  Safely Packaged
✓  Easy Returns
✓  Worldwide Shipping
Cart (
SUBTOTAL:
View Cart
Checkout
Click to Call Us! 877.451.2597
Call Us Toll Free 877.451.2597 
Want Product Updates & Special Deals?
Join Our Newsletter
Get an Instant Coupon TODAY by email and you will
also receive news, deals, and exclusive offers.
Join
NEW ARRIVALS      PRE-ORDERS      BLOWOUT
Jake's Banshee Action Figure Set James Cameron's Avatar
Order
$69.99
click to close

James Cameron's Avatar Jake's Banshee Action Figure Set

  + Add to Wishlist
In Stock!
$69.99
QTY      
Order
It's not easy being green -- except maybe if you're a huge, flying creature on Pandora! Take your imagination for some wild rides across the Pandoran landscape with this highly articulated creature. Features glow-in-the-dark Bio-Lume deco, and can take any of the basic RDA or Na'vi figures on its back. Includes a special i-Tag that brings this Avatar product to three-dimensional life online (requires a WebCam).

Banshee Stats

Common Name: Mountain Banshee

Na'vi Name: Ikran.

Scientific Name: Pterodactylus gigantis or giant pterodactyl

Habitat: Mountainous regions of Pandora, including Floating Mountains

Description: Large aerial predator. Leathery wings stretched tight. Large jaws can disengage. Teeth are black and extremely sharp. Na'vi can link to some banshees to create lifelong bond. Ridden during hunting, battle.

Feeding Ecology: Carnivore
    Email me when this item becomes available.
    Also, please add me to your email list to receive coupons
    Submit
    We are buying this item!
    Sell Yours
      Customers Also Bought...
      Product Description
    It's not easy being green -- except maybe if you're a huge, flying creature on Pandora! Take your imagination for some wild rides across the Pandoran landscape with this highly articulated creature. Features glow-in-the-dark Bio-Lume deco, and can take any of the basic RDA or Na'vi figures on its back. Includes a special i-Tag that brings this Avatar product to three-dimensional life online (requires a WebCam).

    Banshee Stats

    Common Name: Mountain Banshee

    Na'vi Name: Ikran.

    Scientific Name: Pterodactylus gigantis or giant pterodactyl

    Habitat: Mountainous regions of Pandora, including Floating Mountains

    Description: Large aerial predator. Leathery wings stretched tight. Large jaws can disengage. Teeth are black and extremely sharp. Na'vi can link to some banshees to create lifelong bond. Ridden during hunting, battle.

    Feeding Ecology: Carnivore
    Manufacturer: Mattel Toys
    Brand: James Cameron's Avatar
    Name: Jake's Banshee
    Type: Action Figure Set

    *Click any highlighted link to see more products in the same category
     
    69.99ToyWizJames Cameron's Avatarjakesbanshee
    TOP OF THE PAGE ^
    ToyWiz only sells 100% guaranteed authentic, genuine, authorized & officially licensed merchandise from reputable manufacturers, distributors & suppliers.
    Avoid counterfeit, fraud & fake product scams by purchasing only from a reputable retailer like ToyWiz.com.

    Copyright © 2015 ToyWiz. All Rights Reserved.